International Studies Abroad ®est. 1987

RETURN TO PREVIOUS PAGE

International Staff


Argentina

Buenos Aires Office
Guillermo Cáceres
Resident Director
Paula Di Marzo
Academic Director
Dolores Mallo
Student Services Coordinator
Ines Maria Gardel
Student Services Coordinator
Mariano Castro
Student Services Coordinator

Australia

Adelaide Office
Greg Talbot
Resident Coordinator
Brisbane Office
Cole McLean
Resident Director
Cairns Office
Jayne Ogilvie
Resident Coordinator
Gold Coast Office
Cole McLean
Resident Director
Hobart, Tasmania Office
Liz Hanlon
Resident Coordinator
Melbourne Office
Allyson Pressman
Resident Director, Melbourne
Newcastle Office
Todd Gretencord
Assistant Director Internships
Perth Office
Kate Roff
Resident Coordinator
Rockhampton Office
Kym Treacy
Resident Director
Shelia Houston
Pacific Region Director
Fleur Howland
Resident Director of Custom Programs
Rhii Hall
Resident Coordinator
Yandra Hall
Finance Administrator
Sydney Office
Ignacio Rubio Perez
Resident Director
Rhys Binney
Assistant Resident Director
Pauline LeFloch
Global Mobility Manager
Shiqi Burton
Student Services Coordinator
Townsville Office
Martha Brians
Resident Coordinator

Belgium

Brussels Office
Matilda Talvio
Resident Director
Inés Debén Bravo
Student Services Coordinator

Brazil

Florianópolis Office
Rodrigo Ferrari Franzoni
Resident Director
Daniel Goulart
Student Services Coordinator
Dina Hahn
Student Services/ELAP On-Site Coordinator

Chile

Valparaíso and Viña del Mar Office
Carolina Alarcón
Director for UAI Programs
Lizette Arredondo Castillo
Director of ISA Chile Programs
Lorna Arredondo
Student Services
María José Ensignia
Student Services
Paula Calderón Muñoz
ELAP On-site Coordinator
Alejandra Fernández
Academic Coordinator, ISA PUCV Program

China

Chengdu Office
You Zhang
Resident Director
Shanghai Office
Amy Zhang
Director, China Operations
Shirley Wang
Assistant Director, Shanghai

Colombia

Barranquilla Office
Katherine Rua Acosta
Resident Director

Costa Rica

Heredia Office
Ania Chaves
On-Site Director of Custom Programs
Christian Vargas
Director of Latin America Operations
María Belén Jiménez
Academic Director, Costa Rica Programs
Seidy Corrales
Coordinator of ISA Heredia Programs
San José Office
Ania Chaves
On-Site Director of Custom Programs
Christian Vargas
Director of Latin America Operations
María Belén Jiménez
Academic Director, Costa Rica Programs
Carolina Mora
ELAP On-Site Coordinator
Stefani Carvajal
Coordinator of Logistics
Ana Matarrita
Student Services Coordinator
Seidy Corrales
Coordinator of ISA Heredia Programs

Czech Republic

Prague Office
Daniela Procházka
Resident Director
Tamara Shmidt
ISA Assistant
Martin Holub
Housing Coordinator
Lucie Smitkova
Student Services Coordinator

Dominican Republic

Santiago Office
Eliesset Sepúlveda
Resident Director
Linabel Collado
Student Services Coordinator
Marleny López
Student Services Coordinator/ELAP Coordinator
Santo Domingo Office
Danise Gómez
Resident Director

England

London Office
Maria Suvagau
Resident Director
Marina Kozhuharova
Assistant Resident Director
Alex Ritchings
Student Services Coordinator
Shelby Paryl
Student Services Coordinator
Sol Alonso
Student Services Coordinator
Reading Office
Maria Suvagau
Resident Director
Marina Kozhuharova
Assistant Resident Director
Alex Ritchings
Student Services Coordinator
Sol Alonso
Student Services Coordinator

Fiji

Suva Office
Akisi Rokovucago
Resident Director

France

Paris Office
Annamaria Antonopoulos
Resident Director
Gabriel Antonopoulos
Assistant Director
Rebecca Procak
Housing Coordinator
Juliane Freitag
Assistant Student Services Coordinator
Manon Vernier
Assistant Student Services Coordinator

Germany

Berlin Office
Zuzana Vondrova
Resident Director

Greece

Thessaloniki Office
Spilios Osoffsky
Resident Director

India

Hyderabad Office
Abinav Maranganti
Resident Director

Ireland

Cork Office
Maria Jervey
Resident Director
Dublin Office
Maria Jervey
Resident Director
Galway Office
Dermott Henry
Resident Director
Limerick Office
Dermott Henry
Resident Director
Kelly Tyner
Resident Director

Italy

Florence Office
Lucia Cossari
Resident Director
Perla Signori
Assistant Director
Ola Smolen
Academic Coordinator
Alessia Foianesi
Housing Coordinator/Student Services
Sabrina Landini
Cultural Activities Coordinator/Custom Programs
Milan Office
Luca Garotti
Resident Director
Rome Office
Mattea Di Fabio
Resident Director
Vera Contu
Assistant Resident Director/Housing Coordinator
Anna Cirillo
Student Services
Andrea Di Carlo
Student Services Coordinator, Custom Programs

Japan

Beppu Office
Saroj Kafle
Resident Director
Tokyo Office
Niaya Harper
Resident Director

Jordan

Amman Office
Mohammad Naser
Resident Director
Zainab Nassar
Student Services Assistant

Morocco

Meknes Office
Daniel Ostad
Resident Director
Iman Essamati
Student Services Coordinator
Mouhsine Boukharsa
Student Services Coordinator

New Zealand

Auckland Office
Ella Durand
Resident Director
Anahi Bravo
Assistant Resident Director
Christchurch Office
Stephanie McEwin
Resident Director
Dunedin Office
Peren Mountfort
Resident Dirctor
Hamilton Office
Julia Watson
Resident Coordinator
Wellington Office
Piata Costello
Resident Director

Peru

Cusco Office
Andy Osorio Mollenedo
Resident Director
Roxana Paredes
ELAP Coordinator
Neftalí González
Academic Coordinator
Elvis Sallo
Student Services Coordinator
Lima Office
Danny Gibbons
Academic Coordinator

Scotland

Glasgow Office
Maria Suvagau
Resident Director
Thomas Ritchings
Scotland On-site Coordinator
Stirling Office
Thomas Ritchings
Scotland On-site Coordinator

South Africa

Cape Town Office
Ouma Mpela
Resident Director
Sarah Lowe
Manager of Custom Programs
Dorian Aploon
Housing and Administrative Coordinator
Durban Office
Anita Van Soelen
Resident Staff
Port Elizabeth Office
Placide Ebongue
Resident Staff

South Korea

Seoul Office
Jeehye Lee
Resident Director
Jonathan Kim
Housing Coordinator
Jaehoon Shim
Coordinator, Student Services

Spain

Barcelona Office
Manuel Urí Martín
Resident Director
Nagore Asensi Arrate
Student Services
Romà Bertran
Housing Services
Martín Campos
Housing Services
Antonio Santana
Senior Housing Coordinator
Janelle Forster
Academic & Housing Services
Rachel Mantiñán
Senior Academic Coordinator
Marina López Duarte
Academic and Student Services
Cristina Canales Contador
Cultural Activities Coordinator
Giulia Russo
Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator
Bilbao Office
Beatriz Sanchez
Assistant Director
Granada Office
Marisa Revelles Moyano
Resident Director
Christian Butler
Housing Coordinator and Assistant Director
Rosanna Carnevale
Student Services
Ángel Garzón
Student Services
Lorena Herrera Rodríguez
Academic Coordinator
David Puente, Ph.D.
AGU Regional Vice President, Europe
Laura Reyes Ruiz
Associate Vice President of European and African Operations
Madrid Office
Julio Corpas
Resident Director
Carlos Marín Muñoz
Assistant Resident Director
Sara Garrido
Student Services
Carmen Porras Sinovas
Cultural Coordinator
Málaga Office
Heidi Doerr
Resident Director
Iker Villamarin
Assistant Director
Carolina Oficialdegui
Student Services
Eugenio Aguilar
IT Coordinator - Europe
Salamanca Office
Carmen Abanades Cruz
Resident Director
Juan Eguiluz Pacheco
ISA Academic Director
Rodrigo De Francisco Benito
Housing Coordinator
Roberto De La Calzada Cuesta
Assistant IT Coordinator Europe / Student Services
Sofía Ibarra Reynoso
Cultural Activities Coordinator & ELAP Coordinator
Sevilla Office
Lieve Vandecraen
Administrative Director
Martin Hayrapetyan
Student Services
Manuel (Manolo) Fernández Moreno
Coordinator of Housing
Carmen Maria Parra
Coordinator of Logistics
Elisa Muñoz Castaño
Coordinator of Student Services
Inmaculada Doblado
Coordinator of Student Services
María Jesús Rubio Amador
Coordinator of Student Services
Sara Pérez Pérez
Coordinator of Student Services
Tamara Roldán Gutiérrez
Coordinator of Academic Services
Pedro José Pérez Polo
Academic Coordinator of European Programs and Services
Ángel (Chicho) Eguilúz Pacheco
Executive Vice President of European and African Operations
Valencia Office
Manuel Gutierrez
Resident Director
Raquel Lujan
Coordinator of Student Services
Zaray Garcia Asensi
Coordinator of Student Services

Thailand

Bangkok Office
Aaron Clark
Resident Director