RETURN TO PREVIOUS PAGE

United States Staff

Executive Management Team
Gustavo Artaza
President/CEO
Rafael Hoyle Ph.D.
Executive Vice President, Academic Affairs
Jennifer Acosta
Executive Vice President, Enrollment Management
Arturo Artaza
Executive Vice President University Relations and Marketing
Susan Farley
Associate Vice President, Student Services & Financial Aid
Lauren Alexander
Associate Vice President, Custom Programs
Jimmy Brazelton
Associate Vice President, Research and Strategic Alliances
Dominick Luciano
Associate Vice President of University Relations and Marketing
Academic Affairs
Alonso De La Fuente
Director, Academic Records
Lisette Montoto Ph.D.
Curriculum Oversight Director
Eric Mackintosh Ph.D.
Curriculum Specialist
Elise Blum
Academic Records Processor
Jorden Pecher
Academic Affairs Representative
University Relations Representatives
Eva Walthers
Senior Study Abroad Advisor
Nick Zappitelli
Associate Director of University Relations
Beth Calvert
Regional Director of University Relations
Zachary Macinnes
Senior University Relations Representative & Director of Communications
Lauren Jennings
University Relations Representative
Alvaro Rojas-Caamano
University Relations Representative
Caroline Ickes
Regional Director of University Relations
Megan Jones
University Relations Representative
Walt Lengel
University Relations Representative
Will Weir
University Relations Representative
Nikki Hemingway
University Relations Representative
April Wyatt
University Relations Representative
Ethan Talbott
University Relations Representative, State of Pennsylvania
Megan Fulmer
University Relations Representative
Katharine Frantes
University Relations Representative
Kelsey Monroe
University Relations Representative
Health Safety and Security
Robin Reliford, J.D.
Coordinator for Health, Safety and Security
Program Managers
Sarah Chow
Senior Program Manager, Ireland, Northern Ireland and South Africa
Rachel Rogers
Senior Program Manager, Brazil, Chile, Costa Rica and Peru
Juliette McGee
Senior Coordinator of Latin America Programs, South America
Mary Daniels
Senior Program Manager, Italy and Jordan
Kevin McCloskey
Program Manager, Spain
Emily Busse
Senior Program Manager, Spain
Paula Howell
Program Manager Argentina, Colombia, and Dominican Republic
Caitlin Martinez
Program Manager, England, Scotland and India
Alejandra Gonzalez
Program Manager, Czech Republic, Spain and Morocco
Blair Clarkson
Program Manager, Belgium, China, France, South Korea
Site Specialists
Jessica Pino
Senior Site Specialist, Europe
Elena Sprick
Site Specialist, Belgium, Colombia and Czech Republic
Justin Maniar
Coordinator of Latin America Programs, Central America & the Caribbean
Abby Comeau
Senior Site Specialist, Europe
Lindsey Wineholt
Site Specialist, Spain
Kimi Shao
Site Specialist, China and South Korea
Tayler Gill
Site Specialist, England and Scotland
Kayla Dummer
Site Specialist, Spain
Maddi Reising
Site Specialist, Argentina, Brazil and Dominican Republic
Brittany Clark
Site Specialist, Ireland and Northern Ireland
Langa Mchunu
Site Specialist, South Africa
Stephanie Casas
Site Specialist, Spain
Johanna Alvarado
Site Specialist, Chile and Peru
Cori Cummings
Site Specialist, Jordan, Morocco, and India
Zach Muskin
Site Specialist, Barcelona
Alumni Relations
Sara Mardanbigi
Director of Alumni Relations
Jessica Penny
Alumni Relations Coordinator
Student Services
Raquel Ramírez Cervera
Student Services Representative
Abbey Konz
Student Services Manager
Adam Lazor
Student Services Representative
Experiential Learning Abroad Programs (ELAP)
Natalie Bates
ELAP Director
Kristine Colyar
ELAP Associate Director
Hanne Vang Hansen
ELAP Program Manager
Katie Goldberg
ELAP Program Manager
Robert Palestina
ELAP Program Manager
Custom Programs (CP)
Laura Pierce Weldon
Director, Custom Programs
Nannette Taft
Custom Program Manager
Melissa Stone
Custom Program Manager
Allison DeCarlo
Custom Program Manager
Brendan Richardson
Custom Program Manager
Curtis Larsen
Custom Program Manager
Sean Dolan
Custom Program Manager
Jean Ooi
Custom Program Manager
ISA High School
Ivan Lopez
Executive Director
Jessie Brewer
Study Abroad Coordinator
Ellen Fuerst
Study Abroad Coordinator
Rachel Weaver
Study Abroad Coordinator
Research and Strategic Alliances
Charlie Harrisberger
Director, Veritas Christian Study Abroad
Brittany Walters
Director, Association of Global Universities (AGU)
Katie Kuhn
Program Coordinator, Veritas Christian Study Abroad
Will Parsons
AGU Marketing, Communications & Media Coordinator
Accounting and Human Resources
Pat Unzueta
Controller/Human Resources
Lauren Morrison
Director of Human Resources
Omar Loya
Accountant
Thomas Henson
Senior Controller
Kelsey Ferguson
Staff Accountant
Melissa Hemenway
Staff Accountant
Tony Faunes
Staff Accountant
Financial Aid
Katie Davis
Student Services and Financial Aid Coordinator
Graphics
Dave Gonzalez
Senior Graphic Designer
Courtnay Hamel
Senior Graphic Designer
Cindy Curtis-Rivera
Graphic Designer & Project Manager
Brandon Chandler
Junior Graphic Designer
Information Technology
Jordan Koncak
Director of Information Technology
Scot Schroeder
Director of Software Engineering
Wade Rushing
IT Support Analyst
Lisa Sandeford
IT Project Manager
Carlos Quintero
Software Engineer
Patrick Guevara
Software Developer
Greg Robertson
Software Developer
Eddie Mendoza
IT Support / Help Desk
ISA Austin
Tiffany Simpson
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Rod Hutchings
Facility Manager
Whitney Coyle
Receptionist