International Studies Abroad ®est. 1987

International Staff


Argentina

Buenos Aires Office
Guillermo Cáceres
Resident Director
Analia Sanchez
Student Services
Sebastian Kramm
Student Services

Australia

Brisbane Office
Maggie Hung
Assistant Resident Director
Gold Coast Office
Cole McLean
Resident Director
Maggie Hung
Assistant Resident Director
Melbourne Office
Xena Pulliam
Resident Director
Emily Busse
Global Mobility Manager
Newcastle Office
Elizabeth Salzberg
Resident Director
Sydney Office
Ignacio Rubio Perez
Resident Director
Dharma Bendersky
Director of Operations, Australia
Laura Carroll
Programs Assistant
Townsville Office
Lyle Cleeland
Resident Director

Brazil

Florianópolis Office
Rodrigo Ferrari Franzoni
Resident Director

Chile

Valparaíso and Viña del Mar Office
Lizette Arredondo Castillo
Director of ISA Chile Programs
Lorna Arredondo
Student Services
Vanessa Cabello
Student Services
Carolina Alarcón
Coordinator, UAI Programs
Paula Calderón Muñoz
Service-Learning Coordinator

China

Shanghai Office
Cui Yu
Resident Director

Colombia

Barranquilla Office
Katherine Rua
Resident Director
Medellín Office
Kim Sarna
Resident Staff

Costa Rica

Heredia Office
Christian Vargas
Director of Latin America Operations
María Belén Jiménez
Resident Director, Costa Rica Programs
Sylvia Chaverri
High School and Custom Programs Coordinator
Melissa Rodríguez
Student Services and Custom Programs Coordinator
San José Office
Christian Vargas
Director of Latin America Operations
María Belén Jiménez
Resident Director, Costa Rica Programs
Sofia Zeledon
Administrative Assistant
Adriana Caravaca
Student Services Coordinator
Estefanía Jiménez
Service Learning Coordinator

Cuba

Havana Office
Dachelys Valdés
Resident Director

Czech Republic

Prague Office
Daniela Procházka
Resident Director
Martin Holub
Assistant Resident Director/Housing Coordinator
Ivana Turkova
Student Service Coordinator
Monika Zuberova
Student Service Coordinator
Tomas Uher
Academic and Housing Coordinator

Dominican Republic

Santiago Office
Eliesset Sepúlveda
Resident Director
Anny Torres
Student Services

England

London Office
Maria Suvagau
Resident Director
Marina Kozhuharova
Associate Director
Joseph Sullivan
Student Services
Shelby Staub
Student Services and Internship Coordinator
Oxford Office
Maria Suvagau
Redident Director
Reading Office
Maria Suvagau
Resident Director
Marina Kozhuharova
Assistant Resident Director

Fiji

Suva Office
Akisi Rokovucago
Resident Director

France

Lille Office
Annamaria Antonopoulos
ISA France Resident Director
Paris Office
Annamaria Antonopoulos
Resident Director
Gabriel Antonopoulos
Assistant Director
Solène Rascle
Student Services Assistant
Delphine Mersier
Homestay & Student Services Coordinator

Germany

Berlin Office
Hedvika Ticha
Resident Director

Greece

Athens Office
Natasa Lambrou
Resident Director

Ireland

Dublin Office
Antonio Santana
Resident Director
Mairead Fanning
Internship & Student Services Coordinator
Galway Office
Kayte O'Malley
Resident Director
Aileen O´Flaherty
Student Services Coordinator
Limerick Office
Claire O'Brien
Resident Director

Italy

Florence Office
Alessia Foianesi
Resident Director
Perla Signori
Italy Custom Program Director
Luca Seremedi
Housing Coordinator
Ola Smolen
Senior Academic Coordinator
Stefano Casati
Cultural Activities & Custom Program Coordinator
Sabrina Landini
Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator & Custom Programs
Milan Office
Luca Garotti
Resident Director
Rome Office
Mattea Di Fabio
Resident Director
Vera Contu
Assistant Resident Director/Housing Coordinator
Mara Cecili
Student Services

Japan

Tokyo Office
Niaya Harper Igarashi
Resident Director
Thomas O'Neill
Custom Programs Coordinator
Annie Chang
Student Services Coordinator

Morocco

Meknes Office
Ángel Garzón
Resident Director
Iman Essamati
Assistant Director
Younes Benomar
Service-Learning Coordinator

New Zealand

Auckland Office
Kelly Pihema Berridge
Director of Operations, New Zealand & Fiji
Cynthia Jung
Assistant Resident Director and Internships Manager
Jennifer Monaco
Internship Coordinator and Student Advisor
Christchurch Office
Allison Ferris
Resident Director
Dunedin Office
Peren Mountfort
Resident Director
Deanne Solomon
Assistant Resident Director
Wellington Office
Fred LeBlanc
Resident Director
Courtenay James
Assistant Resident Director

Peru

Cusco Office
Andy Osorio Mollenedo
Resident Director
Raquel Castillo Maíllo
Academic Coordinator
Gabriela Espinoza
SL Student Coordinator
Roxana Paredes
Service-Learning Coordinator
Vivian Obando Lipa
Student Services Coordinator
Lima Office
Cecilia Aramburu
Customized Programs Manager

Scotland

Glasgow Office
Mike Kurtyka
Resident Director
Stirling Office
Mike Kurtyka
Resident Director

South Africa

Cape Town Office
Ouma Mpela
Resident Director
Belinda Eland
Housing Coordinator
Port Elizabeth Office
Nomsa Xubane
Resident Staff

South Korea

Busan Office
Yeseul Park
Resident Director
Seoul Office
Sean Dolan
Resident Director
Euisoo Chang
Internship Coordinator
Minhee Lee
Student Service Coordinator

Spain

Barcelona Office
Manuel Urí Martín
Resident Director
Cristian Perez
Housing Coordinator
Mariloli Cámara
Academic Coordinator
Neftalí González
Academic Coordinator
Walter Uribe
Student Care Coordinator
Daniel Ostad
Senior Housing Coordinator
Aina Muñoz Comas
Cultural Activities Coordinator
Janelle Forster
Senior Student Care Coordinator
Cristina Canales Contador
Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator
Bilbao Office
Granada Office
Marisa Revelles Moyano
Resident Director
Rosanna Carnevale
Housing Coordinator
Lorena Herrera Rodríguez
Academic Coordinator
Laura Reyes Ruiz
Associate Vice President of Italy, Ireland, United Kingdom and South Africa Operations
Madrid Office
Julio Corpas
Resident Director
Carlos Marín Muñoz
Assistant Resident Director
Matthew Rizzo
Student Services
Sara Garrido
Student Services
Anna Beltrame
Cultural Activities Coordinator
Málaga Office
Heidi Doerr
Resident Director
Eugenio Aguilar
IT Director - Europe
José Manuel Garrido
Systems Administrator
Salamanca Office
Carmen Abanades Cruz
Resident Director
Juan Eguiluz Pacheco
ISA Academic Director
Cristina Zhang
Student Services
Santander Office
Rosanna Carnevale
Resident Director
Sevilla Office
Carmen Maria Parra
Director of Logistics
Lieve Vandecraen
Administrative Director
Pedro José Pérez Polo
Director of Central Europe Operations
Enrique (Quique) López Borrego
Director of Spanish Operations/ ISA Resident Director
Iker Villamarin
Assistant Resident Director
Francisco Leon
IT Systems Administrator
Inmaculada Doblado
Student Care Coordinator
Manuel (Manolo) Fernández Moreno
Senior Housing Coordinator
Tamara Roldán Gutiérrez
Senior Academic Coordinator
María Jesús Rubio Amador
Senior Activities Coordinator
Martin Hayrapetyan
Housing Coordinator/ Veritas Manager
Ángel (Chicho) Eguiluz Pacheco
Senior Vice-President, Global Operations
Sara Pérez Pérez
Spain Custom Programs Manager/ Academic Coordinator
Valencia Office
Manuel Gutierrez
Resident Director
Eduardo España
Academic Coordinator
Zaray Garcia Asensi
Activities and Internship Coordinator

Thailand

Bangkok Office
Megan DeKievit
Resident Director
Teerachai Siha
Student Services Coordinator

The Netherlands

Amsterdam Office
Marina López Duarte
Resident Director

Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City Office
Jeehye Lee
Geographic Oversight Manager