U.S. Team

See more of our corporate leadership team by visiting the Worldstrides website.

Executive Management Team

Jennifer Acosta

Senior Vice President and General Manager

Arturo Artaza

Senior Vice President, University Relations

Angel (Chicho) Eguiluz Pacheco

Senior Vice President, Global Operations

Susan Farley

Vice President, Institutional Agreements & Financial Affairs

Deborah Morrison

Vice President, Pacific Region Programs and Strategic Initiatives

Lisette Montoto Ph.D.

Vice President, Academic Affairs

Jimmy Brazelton

Vice President, Asia Programs and Strategic Initiatives

Mark Gallovic

Vice President, Strategic Partnerships

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Alessandra Barrica

Academic Records Coordinator

Elizabeth Erbeznik Ph.D.

Director, Curriculum and Academic Programs

David Puente Ph.D.

Regional Vice President, Academic Affairs

Alonso De La Fuente

Associate Vice President, Academic Records

Eric Mackintosh Ph.D.

Associate Vice President, Research and Data Analytics

Health Safety and Security

Patrick Barker

Assistant Director of Health, Safety & Security

Robin Reliford, J.D.

WorldStrides Vice President for Health & Safety

Program Managers

Rachel Rogers

Vice President, Enrollment Management

Rebecca Anderson

Senior Director, Enrollment Management

Kim Sarna

Associate Director, Enrollment Management

Kimi Shao

Senior Program Manager, Asia and Greece

Brittany Lavornia

Senior Program Manager, England and Scotland

Gloria Trueba

Program Manager, Spain

Amy Remondi

Program Manager, Spain

Anthony Viltro

Program Manager, Italy

Laura Archambault

Program Manager, Ireland, South Africa and The Netherlands

Maddie Townsend

Program Manager, Peru, Brazil and Dominican Republic

Eli Klosterboer

Program Manager, Argentina and Spain

Grethel Chavez

Enrollment Associate

Based in Austin, TX

Madeline Hume

Program Manager, Chile and Costa Rica

Lauren Dungan

Program Manager, Spain

Alyssa Segura

Program Manager, Czech Republic and France

Daniel Puzzo

Program Manager, Spain and Morocco

Gracie Paredes

Program Manager, Japan and South Korea

Shaina MacLauchlan

Program Manager, New Zealand and Fiji

Alejandra Olais

Enrollment Associate

Emily Cooper

Program Manager, Australia

Site Specialists

Jack DeLine

Site Specialist, Barcelona

Johanna Alvarado

Associate Director

Tara Nair

Site Specialist, Spain

Mary Howington

Site Specialist, England and Scotland

Maggie Aldworth

Site Specialist, New Zealand, Fiji, and South Korea

Svaja Pakalniskis

Site Specialist, Argentina and Costa Rica

Ben Chinisci

Site Specialist, Italy

Matt Gulizia

Associate Director & Geographic Oversight Manager, France & the Netherlands

Carley Frea

Senior Site Specialist, Australia

Kendra Ansotigue

Senior Site Specialist, Spain

Brittany Clark

Site Specialist, Ireland, Germany & Greece

Alan Thompson

Site Specialist, Colombia, Peru, Dominican Republic and South Africa

Jeffrey Sendejar

Site Specialist, Australia

Megan Schwartz

Site Specialist, China, Czech Republic, Morocco, and Vietnam

Jenna Tantillo

Site Specialist, Spain and the Netherlands

University Partnerships

Jessica Penny

Associate Director, Strategic Programs

Eric Anderson

Associate Vice President

Lauren Alexander

Associate Vice President

Malaika Serrano

Associate Vice President

Sara Dart

Director

Jeehye Lee

Director, Asia Programs and Strategic Initiatives

Anthony Castelon

Regional Director

Audrey Bridgers

Regional Director

Brittany Araujo

Regional Director

Candace Ricks

Regional Director

Colton Oliphant

Regional Director

Jennie Robinson

Regional Director

JoEllen Mueller

Regional Director

Shelly Alfaro

Regional Director

Suzanne Fils-Aime

Regional Director

Zoe Crowe-Barnes

Regional Director

Beth Price

Associate Vice President

Caroline Ickes

Associate Vice President

Financial Aid

Anna Waller

Assistant Director, Financial Affairs

Student Outreach

Alexandra Diaz

Outreach Associate

Andrea Maza

Outreach Associate

Cristina Mayagoitia

Outreach Associate

Guadalupe Hernandez

Outreach Associate

Jerry Spillane

Outreach Associate

Patricia Monsreal

Outreach Associate

Rafael Gutierrez

Outreach Associate

Crystal Giedt

Program Advisor

Erin Haas

Program Advisor

Natalie Laurence

Program Advisor

Phoebe Scott

Program Advisor

Sarah Warren

Program Advisor

Luis Alonzo

Team Lead, Initial Outreach

Karen Alvarez

Team Lead, Prospective Outreach

Alumni Relations

Jessica Terrell

Alumni Relations Coordinator

Landon Cotham

Alumni Relations Coordinator

Zach Muskin

Associate Director - Alumni Relations & Student Outreach

Service-Learning

Kristine Barer

Director, Service-Learning

Rebecca Richey

Service-Learning Academic Coordinator

Julia Pfeiffer

Service-Learning Placement Coordinator

Alexa Haverlah

Service-Learning Program Manager

Internships

Erin Willis Ph.D.

Academic Supervisor - Internships

Riley Wenger

Career Advisor, Chile and Spain Internships

Kristen Borash

Career Advisor, China, Japan, New Zealand, and South Korea Internships

Kayla Weier

Program Manager, Australia, England, Ireland, and New Zealand Internships

Mary Bowen

Program Manager, Chile, China, Japan, South Korea, and Spain Internships

Chris Pennebaker

Senior Career Advisor, Australia, England, and Ireland

Veritas Christian Study Abroad (Missions)

Aley Bedair

Regional Director, University Partnerships & ISA-Veritas

Jessica Korn

Veritas Embedded Program Coordinator

Charlie Harrisberger

Director, Veritas Christian Study Abroad

Marketing and Communications

Troy Stiles

Marketing Communications Manager

Human Resources

Josh Irving

Human Resources Business Partner

Administrative Staff

Bridget Naphen

Administrative Assistant

Stephanie McBrayer

Executive Assistant

Laura Heiligenthal

Front Desk Coordinator

International Team

Morocco

No Staff Information Available

Morocco

Meknes

Iman Essamati

Resident Director

Younes Benomar

Custom Program Coordinator

Oussama Ghaiti

Student Services Coordinator

South Africa

No Staff Information Available

South Africa

Cape Town

Ouma Mpela

Resident Director

Belinda Eland

Housing Coordinator

South Africa

Port Elizabeth

Nomsa Xubane

Resident Staff

China

No Staff Information Available

China

Shanghai

Cui Yu

Resident Director

Japan

No Staff Information Available

Japan

Tokyo

Niaya Harper Igarashi

Resident Director

Tom O'Neill

ISA Custom Programs Assistant, Sales

Annie Chang

Student Services Coordinator

South Korea

No Staff Information Available

South Korea

Busan

Yeseul Park

Resident Director

South Korea

Seoul

Sean Dolan

Resident Director

Euisoo Chang

Internship Coordinator

Minhee Lee

Student Service Coordinator

Thailand

Bangkok

Megan DeKievit

Resident Director

Teerachai Tao Siha

Student Services Coordinator

Thailand

No Staff Information Available

Vietnam

No Staff Information Available

Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City

Duc Nguyen

Resident Director

Belgium

No Staff Information Available

Belgium

Leuven

No Staff Information Available

Czech Republic

No Staff Information Available

Czech Republic

Prague

Daniela Procházka

Resident Director

Martin Holub

Assistant Resident Director/Housing Coordinator

Tomas Uher

Academic and Housing Coordinator

Ivana Turkova

Student Services Coordinator

Jan Mottl

Student Services Coordinator

Lucie Smitkova

Student Services Coordinator

England

No Staff Information Available

England

London

Maria Suvagau

Resident Director

Marina Kozhuharova

Assistant Resident Director

Imogen Brooks

Student Services and Custom Programs Coordinator

Shelby Staub

Student Services and Internship Coordinator

Joseph Sullivan

Student Services Coordinator

England

Oxford

Maria Suvagau

Resident Director

England

Reading

Maria Suvagau

Resident Director

Marina Kozhuharova

Assistant Resident Director

Imogen Brooks

Student Services and Custom Programs Coordinator

Shelby Staub

Student Services and Internship Coordinator

Joseph Sullivan

Student Services Coordinator

France

No Staff Information Available

France

Lille

Annamaria Antonopoulos

Resident Director

France

Paris

Annamaria Antonopoulos

Resident Director

Gabriel Antonopoulos

Assistant Director

Delphine Mersier

Homestay & Student Services Coordinator

Solene Rascle

Student Services Assistant

Germany

Berlin

Hedvika Tichá

Resident Director

Germany

Munich

No Staff Information Available

Germany

No Staff Information Available

Greece

Athens

Natasa Lambrou

Resident Director

Greece

No Staff Information Available

Ireland

No Staff Information Available

Ireland

Dublin

Antonio Santana

Resident Director

Sydne Cook

CP & Students Services Coordinator

Mairead Fanning

Internship & Student Services Coordinator

James Goodman

Internships and CP Coordinator

Ireland

Galway

Kayte O'Malley

Resident Director

Aileen O'Flaherty

Student Services Coordinator

Ireland

Limerick

Claire O'Brien

Resident Director

Italy

No Staff Information Available

Italy

Florence

Alessia Foianesi

Resident Director

Stefano Casati

Cultural Activities & Custom Program Coordinator

Luca Seremedi

Housing Coordinator

Perla Signori

Italy Custom Program Director

Ola (Aleksandra) Smolen

Senior Academic Coordinator

Sabrina Landini

Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator & Custom Programs

Italy

Milan

Luca Garotti

Resident Director

Italy

Rome

Mattea Di Fabio

Resident Director

Vera Contu

Assistant Resident Director/Housing Coordinator

Mara Cecili

Student Services

Scotland

No Staff Information Available

Scotland

Glasgow

Mike Kurtyka

Resident Director

Scotland

Stirling

Mike Kurtyka

Resident Director

Spain

No Staff Information Available

Spain

Barcelona

Manuel Urí Martín

Resident Director

Mariloli Cámara

Academic Coordinator

Celia Arredondo

Academic Services

Aina Muñoz Comas

Cultural Activities Coordinator

Mireia Montanes Vicent

Housing & Cultural Activities Services

Cristian Pérez

Housing Coordinator

Neftalí González

Senior Academic Coordinator

Cristina Canales Contador

Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator

Daniel Ostad

Senior Housing Coordinator

Janelle Forster

Senior Student Care Coordinator

Walter Uribe

Student Care Coordinator

Danielle Roberge

Student Care Services

Spain

Bilbao

Genoveva Garcia Gallardo

Resident Director

Spain

Granada

Marisa Revelles

Resident Director

Lorena Herrera

Academic Coordinator

Reyes Ruiz Laura

Associate Vice President of Italy, Ireland, United Kingdom and South Africa Operations

Ángel Garzón

Senior Cultural Activities Coordinator

Spain

Madrid

Julio Corpas Gonzalez

Resident Director

Carlos Marín Muñoz

Assistant Resident Director

Anna Beltrame

Cultural Activities Coordinator

Matthew Rizzo

Student Services

Sara Garrido

Student Services

Spain

Málaga

Heidi Doerr

Resident Director

Eugenio Aguilar

IT Director - Europe

José Manuel Garrido

Systems Administrator

Spain

Salamanca

Carmen Abanades Cruz

Resident Director

Rodrigo de Francisco Benito

Housing Coordinator

Juan Eguiluz Pacheco

ISA Academic Director

Beatriz de Miguel Martín

Student Services

Cristina Zhang

Student Services

Natalia Serradilla Lopez

Student Services

Roberto de la Calzada Cuesta

Student Services

Spain

Santander

No Staff Information Available

Spain

Seville

Iker Villamarin Renteria

Assistant Resident Director

Pedro José Pérez Polo

Director of Central Europe Operations

Carmen Maria Parra

Director of Logistics

Enrique López

Director of Spanish Operations/ ISA Resident Director

Martin Hayrapetyan

Housing Coordinator/ Veritas Manager

Francisco León Gutiérrez

IT Systems Administrator

Tamara Roldán Gutiérrez

Senior Academic Coordinator

María Jesús Rubio Amador

Senior CP & Cultural Activities Coordinator

Manolo Fernández Moreno

Senior Housing Coordinator

Sara Pérez

Spain Custom Programs Manager/ Academic Coordinator

Inmaculada Doblado Valares

Student Care Coordinator

Spain

Valencia

Manuel Gutierrez

Resident Director

Eduardo Espana

Academic Coordinator

Hayar Moral Criado

Student Services Coordinator

Louise Piotrowski

Student Services Coordinator

María Vilar

Student Services Coordinator

Switzerland

Geneva

No Staff Information Available

Switzerland

No Staff Information Available

Switzerland

Zurich

No Staff Information Available

the Netherlands

Amsterdam

Marina Lopez Duarte

Resident Director

the Netherlands

Leiden

No Staff Information Available

the Netherlands

No Staff Information Available

Argentina

No Staff Information Available

Argentina

Buenos Aires

Guillermo Caceres

Resident Director

Analía Sanchez Remolina

Student Services

Sebastián Kramm

Student Services

Brazil

No Staff Information Available

Brazil

Florianópolis

Rodrigo Ferrari Franzoni

Resident Director

Chile

No Staff Information Available

Chile

Valparaíso & Viña del Mar

Carolina Alarcon

Coordinator, UAI Programs

Lizette Arredondo Castillo

Director of ISA Chile Programs

Paula Calderon Munoz

Service-Learning Coordinator

Lorna Arredondo

Student Services

Vanessa Cabello

Student Services

Colombia

No Staff Information Available

Colombia

Barranquilla

Katherine Rua

Resident Director

Laura Mercado

Intern

Maria Fernanda de la Hoz

Intern

Colombia

Medellín

Carolina Martinez

Resident Director

Costa Rica

No Staff Information Available

Costa Rica

Heredia

Christian Vargas

Director of Latin America Operations

Sylvia Elena Chaverri

High School and Custom Programs Coordinator

María Belén Jiménez

Resident Director, Costa Rica Programs

Adriana Montealegre Matamoros

Student Services

Melissa Rodriguez

Student Services and Custom Programs Coordinator

Costa Rica

San José

Christian Vargas

Director of Latin America Operations

María Belén Jiménez

Resident Director, Costa Rica Programs

Estefanía Jiménez

Service Learning Coordinator

Adriana Caravaca

Student Services Coordinator

Cuba

No Staff Information Available

Cuba

Havana

Dachelys Valdés Moreno

Resident Director

Dominican Republic

No Staff Information Available

Dominican Republic

Santiago

Eliesset Sepúlveda

Resident Director

Anny Torres

Student Services

Peru

No Staff Information Available

Peru

Cusco

Andy Osorio Mollenedo

Resident Director

Raquel Castillo Mallo

Academic Coordinator

Roxana Paredes

Service-Learning Coordinator

Vivian Obanda Lipa

Student Services Coordinator

Peru

Lima

Michelle McRaney

Resident Director

Cecilia Aramburu

Customized Programs Manager

Australia

No Staff Information Available

Australia

Brisbane

Kat Taylor

Resident Director

Australia

Gold Coast

Cole McLean

Resident Director

Maggie Hung

Assistant Resident Director

Australia

Melbourne

Xena Puliam

Resident Director

Australia

Newcastle

Elizabeth Salzberg

Resident Director

Australia

Sydney

Ignacio "Nacho" Rubio Perez

Resident Director

Dharma Bendersky

Director of Operations

Laura Carroll

Programs Assistant

Australia

Townsville

Brett Bolte

Resident Director

Fiji

No Staff Information Available

Fiji

Suva

Akisi Rokovucago

Resident Director

New Zealand

No Staff Information Available

New Zealand

Auckland

Kelly Pihema-Berridge

Director of Operations, New Zealand & Fiji

Cynthia Jung

Assistant Resident Director and Internships Manager

Jennifer Monaco

Internship Coordinator and Student Advisor

New Zealand

Christchurch

Allison Ferris

Resident Director

New Zealand

Dunedin

Deanne Solomon

Assistant Resident Director

New Zealand

Wellington

Fred LeBlanc

Resident Director